The Bungalow Centre, Eastbourne

write review
updated on 07 November 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 16:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 19:00
Open.
Closes in  6 h 28 min.
6 h 28 min

Official Data

Previous Names
16/05/1995 - COOPERS ESTATES LIMITED
SIC Code
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
68310 - Real estate agencies
Date of Incorporation
1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Over the course of many years, Coopers Estate Agents have sold many hundreds of bungalows of all kinds to buyers from all over the country. The company was therefore following a natural progression when, some years ago, they opened - The Bungalow Centre, to specialise exclusively in this type of property. Although first time buyers are always welcome, it is generally true to say that Bungalow buyers are, on average, more experienced and specific in their requirements. Our experience in handling their requirements is reflected by their grateful thanks and the high volume of letters of appreciation received.


Keywords:
Estate Agents
Services
Sales, Lettings
The Bungalow Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Bungalow Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 44C, WANNOCK LANE, LOWER WILLINGDON
    BN20 9SD  Eastbourne
  2. 17 Tott Yew Road
    BN20 9QA  Eastbourne
  3. 43 BROAD ROAD
    BN20 9QT  Eastbourne
    0161 787 9583
  4. 3 BURLOW CLOSE
    BN22 0TB  Eastbourne
    01323 500 395
  5. 31 Old Mill Ln
    BN26 5NQ  Polegate
    01323 486429
  6. 24 SOUTHFIELD
    BN26 5LX  Polegate
    01424 224242
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies