write review
updated on 07 January 2020

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:30
SundaySu
10:30 – 16:30
Open.
Closes in  1 h 40 min.
1 h 40 min

Official Data

Previous Names
Sainsbury`s

Description

Sainsbury’s offer a wide range of groceries, homeware and seasonal item for all the family. Great news!… you can now use SmartShop in our store! SmartShop allows you to scan and pack your products as you shop using our mobile app, which saves you time at the till. What’s more, you can track your spend throughout your shop and collect and spend Nectar points too! So search Smart Shop in your app store, download our app and start smart shopping! Please speak to a colleague for more detail.


Company description
Sainsbury's was founded in 1869 by John James Sainsbury and his wife Mary Ann Sainsbury in London and has grown to become one of the UK’s largest retailers. The Sainsbury Archive documents the history of one of the nation's oldest food retailers, from its foundation in London in 1869 to the present day. Visitors can browse books, maps and other resources. Displays showcase the history of Sainsburys, with sections on the Sainsbury family, uniforms, advertising and the development of packaging.
Keywords:
Convenience Store, Supermarkets, Hypermarket, Retailers
Products
vegetables, fruits, meat, phones, clothes
Facilities
Bakery, Self Checkout, National Lottery, Induction Loop, Floral, Saveback, Tu Click & Collect, Argos Click & Collect, EBay Collect, DPD Pickup, F005, Contactless Payments, Christmas & New Year Food Collection, Induction loops, Assistance dogs welcome, Colleague assistance available, Wheelchair, Wheelchair trolley, Disabled child trolley, Accessible toilets, Seating
Sainsbury's EASTBOURNE is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Sainsbury's EASTBOURNE

4 from 5

Average

531 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Sainsbury's EASTBOURNE!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Sainsbury's stores

  1. 122-134 Seaside
    BN22 7QP  Eastbourne
  2. 153 Victoria Drive
    BN20 8NH  Eastbourne
  3. Broadwater Way
    BN22 9PW  Eastbourne
  4. 1 Buckhurst Place
    TN39 3NY  Bexhill-On-Sea
  5. The Drove
    BN9 0AG  Newhaven