write review
updated on 13 January 2020

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 9 h 20 min.
1 day 9 h 20 min

Sun & Bank Holidays: Closed

Official Data

Official Name
R&C CARS LIMITED
Reg. office address
R AND C CARS, FINMERE ROAD, BN22 8QL, EASTBOURNE, East Sussex England
Company Number
07130516
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/01/2010 - RANDC CARS LIMITED
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
20 Jan 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

R & C CARS are a family business that has been operating in Eastbourne for over 30 years.We carry out all servicing and maintenance requirements for cars, vans, light trucks and motorcycles.
We are also suppliers of discount parts and accessories for all makes of motorcycles. We would welcome the opportunity to earn your trust and deliver you the best service in the industry.


Keywords:
Maintenance, Automotive Service, Modification
Services
Garage Services, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Garage, Car Service, Vehicle Repair, Car Modification, Mechanical Repairs, Auto Repair, Repair, Servicing
R & C CARS is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

R & C CARS

4.6 from 5

Good

11 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for R & C CARS!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 15 Finmere Industrial Estate, Finmere Road
    BN22 8QL  Eastbourne
    01323 649944
  2. Finmere Road
    BN22 8QL  Eastbourne
    01323 306219
  3. 9 Finmere Rd
    BN22 8QG  Eastbourne
    01323 412734
  4. 2 Myrtle Rd
    BN22 7SP  Eastbourne
    01323 640142
  5. LTD LOTTBRIDGE DROVE
    BN23 6PX  Eastbourne
    01323 403546
  6. Birch Road, Birch Industrial Estate, Unit 10-11
    BN23 6PH  Eastbourne
    01323 735949
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies