John Whippy Insurance Brokers, Eastbourne

write review
updated on 13 January 2020

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 53 min.
4 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
JOHN F WHIPPY & COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
97 CAVENDISH PLACE, BN21 3TZ, Eastbourne, East Sussex
Company Number
04493155
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/04/2005 - CRONIN WHIPPY INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
18/08/2003 - JOHN F WHIPPY & COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2002 - JOHN F. WHIPPY & COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
65110 - Life insurance
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
23 Jul 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

John F. Whippy & Company is Eastbourne's local and independent Insurance Broker offering a personal & professional service for both personal and commericial clients.


Company description
For the last 45 years we have been Eastbourne's local and independent Insurance Broker offering a personal & professional service. We currently continue to develop as a family owned business and pride ourselves as Eastbourne oldest based Insurance Broker. At John F. Whippy & Company we arrange all types of commercial insurance, offering bespoke products to cater for every aspect of the insurance needs from large businesses to the self employed sole trader.
Keywords:
Life Insurance, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Intermediaries, Insurance, Non-Life Insurance, Local Services, Finance Companies
Services
Personal Insurance, Business Insurance, Life Assurance
John Whippy Insurance Brokers is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

John Whippy Insurance Brokers

4.5 from 5

Good

14 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for John Whippy Insurance Brokers!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 99A CAVENDISH PLACE
    BN21 3TY  Eastbourne
    01323 733400
  2. 31 St Leonards Road
    BN21 3UR  Eastbourne
    01323 737541
  3. 144 Terminus Road
    BN21 3AN  Eastbourne
    01323 727311
  4. 107/113 Terminus Road
    BN21 3NJ  Eastbourne
    01323 538775
  5. 104 Terminus Road
    BN21 3AH  Eastbourne
    0345 300 0000
  6. 104 Terminus Road
    BN21 3AH  Eastbourne
    01245 704705
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies