Icarus Electrical, Eastbourne

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17 January 2020

Opening Times

SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
ICARUS ELECTRICAL & SOLAR LIMITED
Reg. office address
9 CENTRAL AVENUE, BN20 8PN, EASTBOURNE, East Sussex
Company Number
07677759
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/04/2013 - ICARUS SOLAR INSTALLATIONS LTD
VAT Number
925388203
SIC Code
43210 - Electrical installation
Date of Incorporation
21 Jun 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Icarus Electrical is a family run business based in Eastbourne offering domestic and commercial electrical services throughout the whole of East & West Sussex, Kent & Surrey.


Company description
Solar Panels and Solar PV Installation Icarus Solar Power are a local family run business based in Eastbourne, East Sussex, solar panels installation and servicing the whole of East & West Sussex, Kent & Surrey. We specialise in harnessing sunlight into free energy to be used in the home or commercial premises via solar panels. Icarus Solar Power has over 20 years experience in the electrical industry.
The company is fully accredited, insured and has full scope electrical recognition with Napit. This means, as often is the case on a solar installation, if other major electrical work is required we have the experience to complete any work that is necessary unlike some other solar panel installers All solar panels and inverters that we fit are accredited under the Microgeneration Certification Scheme and are guaranteed by the manufacturer to at least 80% performance after 20 - 25 years.
They all come with manufacturer's warranties and many manufacturers offer the opportunity to purchase extended warranties. We are a member of the REAL Assurance Scheme and our customers benefit from a free Deposit and Advance Payment Insurance Scheme plus we include an insurance backed Five Year Warranty for Workmanship free on all our installations.
Keywords:
Electricians, Electrical Contractors, Rewires, Electrical Installations, Home Electricians, Commercial Electrician, Domestic Electricians, Electrical Installers, House Rewiring, Electrical Companies, Recommended Electrician, Solar Panel Installers, Icarus Electrical
Products
Solar Panels
Services
Domestic PV design, Commercial PV design, Solar farm maintenance, Solar PV inspecting & testing, Solar PV repairs, Smart switch installations, Renewable energy, Full scope electrical contractors, Solar panels, solar energy, Electrical Services
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Icarus Electrical is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Icarus Electrical

5 from 5

Very good

9 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Icarus Electrical!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 32 Central Avenue
    BN20 8PR  Eastbourne
  2. 1 Victoria Rd
    BN20 8NN  Eastbourne
    01323 737969
  3. 36 Colwood Crescent
    BN20 8TP  Eastbourne
  4. 41 Cobbold Ave
    BN21 1UY  Eastbourne
    01323 728114
  5. 188 Willingdon Rd
    BN21 1TT  Eastbourne
    01323 700036
  6. 60 KINGS AVENUE
    BN21 2PD  Eastbourne
    01323 738769
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies