Highmead Physiotherapy Ltd, Eastbourne

write review
updated on 13 January 2020

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
10:30 – 12:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  7 h 21 min.
7 h 21 min

Official Data

Official Name
HIGHMEAD PHYSIOTHERAPY LIMITED
Reg. office address
223 VICTORIA DRIVE, BN20 8QS, EASTBOURNE, East Sussex England
Company Number
05634981
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/07/2007 - DULWICH PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
24 Nov 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
192 Willingdon Road Eastbourne East Sussex BN21 1TT

Description

Physiotherapy Clinic Eastbourne - Highmead Physiotherapy, with over 25 years experience in physiotherapy & sports physio treatments.


Company description
Chartered Physiotherapist Highmead Physiotherapy Limited is owned and run by Sarah Parsons MCSP HPC, a chartered physiotherapist with over 25 years experience. Sarah Parsons trained in Bath and became a qualified physiotherapist in 1985, working for the NHS at St Thomas' Hospital London for 4 years prior to opening her own physiotherapy private practice in 1989 in South East London, treating a full range of conditions affecting children, adolescents, adults and the elderly. Sarah holds a current CRB certificate.
In 2007 Sarah moved with her family to Eastbourne taking over an existing physiotherapy practice and has been busy developing this, making contacts with the GPs and consultants, and is committed to providing quality physiotherapy for the Eastbourne community. Highmead Physio Eastbourne Highmead Physio is convenietly located on Victoria Drive( just off the A2270), Eastbourne, Easy to reach for Eastbourne residents and local surrounding areas in East Sussex, with unrestricted parking available directly outside the clinic.
Take a look at some of the conditions we treat with our physio treatments . or call us on 01323 737510 to discuss your physiotherapy requirements.
Keywords:
Sports Injury, Frozen Shoulder, Tennis Elbow, Leisure, Rehabilitation, Headache
Services
Medical Services, Sports Injury Treatment, Physiotherapy Treatment, Massage, Electrotherapy
Categories
Physiotherapists, Clinic, Sports Injury Clinic, Chartered Physiotherapists, Physiotherapy Practice
Highmead Physiotherapy Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Highmead Physiotherapy Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

4 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Highmead Physiotherapy Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 118-122 Green Street
    BN21 1RR  Eastbourne
    01323 722908
  2. 38A Motcombe Rd
    BN21 1QT  Eastbourne
    01323 301152
  3. 213 Kings Dr
    BN21 2UJ  Eastbourne
    01323 505787
  4. Kings Drive
    BN21 2UD  Eastbourne
    01323 417400
  5. Eastbourne District General Hospita, Kings Drive
    BN21 2UD  Eastbourne
    01323 435886
  6. 56 Upperton Road
    BN21 1LP  Eastbourne
    07944 281714
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies