Clifford Osborne Limited, Eastbourne

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 25 January 2020

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:45 – 17:45
TuesdayTu
08:45 – 17:45
WednesdayWe
08:45 – 17:45
ThursdayTh
08:45 – 17:45
FridayFr
08:45 – 17:45
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 23 h 41 min.
1 day 23 h 41 min

Home Visits Arranged

Official Data

Official Name
CLIFFORD OSBORNE LIMITED
Reg. office address
ARCHER HOUSE BRITLAND ESTATE, NORTHBOURNE ROAD, BN22 8PW, EASTBOURNE, East Sussex
Company Number
08777767
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
Clifford Osborne Limited Independent Financial Planning
SIC Code
70221 - Financial management
Date of Incorporation
15 Nov 2013
Previous addresses
8-9 Old Printworks 20 Wharf Road Eastbourne East Sussex BN21 3AW
Parkdene Wilton Road Melton Mowbray LE13 0UJ

Description

We are a trusted firm of independent financial advisers serving clients across East & West Sussex, Surrey, Kent and London. Established for over 25 years, we have been providing advice to private individuals, solicitors, accountant's business owners and companies on all aspects of financial planning.


Company description
The utmost care is taken to ensure our advice provides the best possible solution to meet your needs and objectives, is fairly charged and presented in a warm, friendly manner.

Great emphasis is placed on building, developing and maintaining client relationships. Our continued growth and prosperity has been the result of valuable professional relationships and clients recommending colleagues, friends and family members, which of course is the very highest testimony.

A free, initial no obligation review meeting can take place at our offices, your workplace or if you prefer, in the comfort of your home.

If you are considering taking financial advice we would love to talk to you. Please feel free to call us without obligation directly or alternatively fill out the form and we'll contact you as soon as we can.
Keywords:
Financial Services, Financial Management, Independent Financial Advisers, Financial Advisors, Independent Financial Advice, Equity Release, Retirement Advice, Independent Financial Planning, Equity Release Advice, Lump Sum Investments, Investment Isa, Ethical Investment, Drawdown, Tax Free Investments, Pension Review Service, Pension Income, Pension Transfer Advice, Pension Withdrawal, Remortgage Equity Release, Lifetime Mortgage Advice, Later Life Advice, Pension Switch Advice, Remortgae Advice, Safe Equity Release, Tax Efficent Investments
Service Areas
East Sussex, West Sussex, Surrey, Kent , London , Eastbourne, Seaford , Bexhill, Hastings, Brighton, Hove, Heathfield, Uckfield , Rye, Newhaven, Lewes , Peacehaven, Saltdean, Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells, East Grinstead, Crawley, Horsham
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
Clifford Osborne Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Clifford Osborne Limited

5 from 5

Very good

28 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Clifford Osborne Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 22 Cornfield Rd
    BN21 4QE  Eastbourne
    01323 430838
  2. 44 KINGS AVENUE
    BN21 2PD  Eastbourne
  3. 4 MEADS ROAD
    BN20 7DR  Eastbourne
    01323 730201
  4. 30-34 NORTH STREET
    BN27 1DW  Hailsham
  5. Hinksey, Birchington Close
    TN39 3TF  Bexhill-On-Sea
    01424 255941
  6. 19 CHURCH STREET
    TN22 1BJ  Uckfield
    01825 762919
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies